Current Order of Battle
Finnish Air Force

Squadron Flight Type Base
Lapin Lennosto (Lapland Air Command)
Hävittäjälentoaivue 11 1st Lentue F-18C/D Rovaniemi
2nd Lentue F-18C/D Rovaniemi
4th Lentue PA-31 Chieftain, Redigo, Vinka Rovaniemi
Satakunnan Lennosto (Satakunta Air Command)
Hävittäjälentoaivue 21 1st Lentue F-18C/D Tampere-Pirkkala
2nd Lentue F-18C/D Tampere-Pirkkala
4th Lentue PA-31 Chieftain, Redigo, Vinka Tampere-Pirkkala
Karjalan Lennosto (Karelia Air Command)
Hävittäjälentoaivue 31 1st Lentue F-18C/D Kuopio-Rissala
2nd Lentue F-18C/D Kuopio-Rissala
4th Lentue PA-31 Chieftain, Redigo, Vinka Kuopio-Rissala
Ilmasotakoulu (Air Force Academy)
Tukilentoaivue 1st Lentue F-27-400, PA-31 Chieftain, Redigo, Vinka Jyväskylä-Luonetjarvi
2nd Lentue Learjet 35A Jyväskylä-Luonetjarvi
3rd Lentue F-27-100 Jyväskylä-Luonetjarvi
Lentosotakoulu
Hävittäjälentoaivue 41 1st Lentue Hawk Kauhava
2nd Lentue Hawk Kauhava
4th Lentue Hawk Kauhava
Koulutuslentoaivue 3rd Lentue Redigo Kauhava
Ilmavoimien Koelentokeskus (Flight Test Centre)
Various Halli

Hävittäjälentoaivue = Fighter Squadron
Koulutuslentoaivue = Training Squadron
Lennosto = Wing
Lentue = Flight
Tukilentoaivue = Air Support Squadron

 

Historical Order of Battle for 2008

of the Irish Air Corps
Wing Squadron Base Type
1 Operations Wing
101 Squadron CN.235 Baldonnel
102 Squadron Beech 200, Learjet 45, Gulfstream IV* Baldonnel
104 Squadron Cessna FR.172H/K Baldonnel
106 Squadron** BN.2T, EC 135 Baldonnel
3 Operations Wing
301 Squadron AW139, Alouette III Baldonnel $
302 Squadron AW139, Alouette III Baldonnel %
303 Squadron SA.342L Gazelle Baldonnel
Air Corps College
Flying Training School PC-9M Baldonnel

* = Based at Dublin IAP

** = Operated by the IAC on behalf of the Garda

$ = Detachment at Sligo, Shannon and Cork

% = Detachments at Finner Camp (Donegal) and Monaghan

 

Current Order of Battle

of the Irish Air Corps
Wing Squadron Base Type
1 Operations Wing
101 Squadron CN.235 Baldonnel
102 Squadron Beech 200, Learjet 45, Gulfstream IV* Baldonnel
104 Squadron Cessna FR.172H/K Baldonnel
106 Squadron** BN.2T, EC 135 Baldonnel
3 Operations Wing
301 Squadron AW139 Baldonnel $
302 Squadron EC135P2 Baldonnel %
Air Corps College
Flying Training School PC-9M Baldonnel

* = Based at Dublin IAP

** = Operated by the IAC on behalf of the Garda

 

Current Order of Battle

of the French Air Force
Unit Type Base
EC 01.002 ‘Cigogne’ Mirage 2000-5F Luxeuil
ET 02.002 ‘Côte d’Or’ Alpha Jet Dijon/Longvic
EC 03.002 ‘Alsace’ Rafale Avord
EC 01.003 ‘Navarre’ Mirage 2000D Nancy/Ochey
EC 02.003 ‘Champagne’ Mirage 2000D Nancy/Ochey
EC 03.003 ‘Ardennes’ Mirage 2000D Nancy/Ochey
EC 02.004 ‘La Fayette’ Rafale Istres
EIV 03.004 ‘Limousin’ Alpha Jet Tours
EC 02.005 ‘Ile de France’ Mirage 2000B/C Orange/Caritat
EIV 03.005 ‘Comtat Venaissin’ TB.10 Salon de Provence
EC 01.007 ‘Provence’ Rafale St Dizier
ET 02.007 ‘Argonne’ Mirage 2000D Nancy/Ochey
ETO 01.008 ‘Saintonge’ Alpha Jet Cazaux
ETO 02.008 ‘Nice’ Alpha Jet (Belgian) Cazaux
EFIP 01.011 ‘Roussillon’ TB.30 Epsilon Cognac/Chateau-Bernard
EC 03.011 ‘Corse’ Mirage 2000-5 Djibouti-Ambouli
EIV 02.012 ‘Picardie’ TB.30 Epsilon Cognac/Chateau-Bernard
EIV 01.013 ‘Artois’ TB.30 Epsilon Cognac/Chateau-Bernard
EIV 03.013 ‘Auverge’ Alpha Jet Tours
EC 02.030 ‘Normandie-Niémen’ Rafale Mont de Marsan
EC 03.030 ‘Lorraine’ Mirage 2000-5F, Rafale Al Dhafra, UAE
ED 01.033 ‘Belfort’ Harfang UAV Cognac/Chateau-Bernard
ER 02.033 ‘Savoie’ Mirage F.1CR Mont de Marsan
EDCA 00.036 Boeing E-3F Avord
ETM 01.040 ‘Moselle’ TBM.700, AS 555N Dijon
ETE 00.042 ‘Ventoux’ CN.235, DHC-6 Mont de Marsan
ETE 00.043 ‘Médoc’ TBM.700 Bordeaux/Mérignac
ETE 00.044 ‘Mistral’ TBM.700 Salon de Provence
EH 01.044 ‘Solenzara’ SA 330B, AS 332 Solenzara
ETOM 00.050 ‘Réunion’ AS 555AN, CN.235 St. Denis/Gillot
ETOM 00.052 ‘La Tontouta’ AS 555AN, SA 330B, CN.235M Nouméa/La Tontouta
EEA 01.054 ‘Dunkerque’ C-160G Gabriel Evreux/Fauville
GAM 00.056 ‘Vaucluse’ DHC-6, AS 532UL Evreux/Fauville
ET 03.060 ‘Esterel’ A310, A340 Roissy-CDG (Paris)
ET 01.061 ‘Touraine’ A400M Orleans/Bricy
ET 02.061 ‘Franche-Comté’ C-130H, C-130H-30 Orleans/Bricy
ET 03.061 ‘Poitou’ C-160R Orleans/Bricy
ET 01.062 ‘Vercors’ CN.235 Creil/Senlis
ET 03.062 ‘Ventoux’ CN.235, DHC-6 Creil/Senlis
ET 01.064 ‘Béarn’ A400M Evreux/Fauville
ET 02.064 ‘Anjou’ C-160R Evreux/Fauville
ETEC 00.065 ‘Rambouillet’ Falcon 7X/2000, TBM.700, A330 Villacoublay/Velizy, Orly
EH 01.067 ‘Pyrénées’ SA 330B, EC725 Cazaux
EH 03.067 ‘Parisis’ AS 555AN, AS 532UL Villacoublay
EH 05.067 ‘Alpilles’ AS 555AN Orange
ETOM 00.068 ‘Guyane’ SA 330, AS 555AN, DHC-6, CN235 Kourou
EDC 00.070 ‘Chateaudun’ TBM.700 Chateaudun
ETOM 00.082 ‘Maine’ AS 332, CN.235 Tahiti-Faaa
ETOM 00.088 ‘Larzac’ AS 555AN, SA 330B, CN235 Djibouti/Ambouli
EC 01.091 ‘Gascogne’ Rafale St Dizier
GRV 02.091 ‘Bretagne’ C-135FR Istres/Le Tubé
ET 02.092 ‘Acquitaine’ Rafale St Dizier
EFNC 01.093 ‘Aunis’ D.140E Salon de Provence
EIV 02.093 ‘Cevennes’ TB.10 Salon de Provence
EPAA 20.300 Alpha Jet, Extra EA330 Salon de Provence
GI 00.312 Alpha Jet*, CAP.10B, CAP.231,
CAP.232, Jodel D.140, Tucano, Epsilon + gliders
Salon de Provence
EPAA 02.312* Alpha Jet Salon de Provence
CIAM 06.312 Jodel D.140R, gliders Salon de Provence
SAVV Jodel D.140E/R Salon de Provence
EVAA CAP.10B Salon de Provence
EAC 01.314 ‘Jean Langlet’ Alpha Jet Tours/St. Symphorien
EAC 02.314 ‘Henri Jeandet’ Alpha Jet Tours/St. Symphorien
EAC 06.314 ‘Jean Maridor’ Alpha Jet Tours/St. Symphorien
EPAA 00.315 TB.30 Epsilon Cognac/Chateau-Bernard
EAT 00.319 EMB-121 Xingu Avord
CI 00.321 GI Airframes Rochefort-St Agnant
DSA 03.321 GI Airframes Rochefort-St Agnant
CFIP 00.322 TB.30 Epsilon Cognac/Chateau-Bernard
CEAM 00.330 various Mont-de-Marsan
EC 05.330 ‘Cote d’Argent’ Mirage 2000, Alpha Jet Mont-de-Marsan
CVVA 21.535 Jodel D.140R + gliders Romarantin
CMP 22.535 Jodel D.140R + gliders Amberieu
CMP 25.535 Jodel D.140R + gliders Saintes

* = ‘Le Patrouille de France’