All-Time Units Listing

of the French Air Force

This page lists all the aviation units of the French Air Force, since its formation.

Commandements
CFAS – Commandement des Forces Aeriennes Strategique (Strategic Air Forces Command)
CFAC – Commandement de la Force Aerienne de Combat (Air Combat Command)
CDAOA – Commandement de la Defence Aerienne et des Operations Aeriennes (Air Defence & Air Operations Command)
CFAP – Commandement de la Force Aerienne de Projection (Air Transport Command)
CEAA – Commandement des Ecoles de l’Armee de l’Air (Air Training Command)
CFA – Commandement des Forces Aerienne (Air Command)
CSFA – Commandement du Soutien des Forces Aériennes (Air Force Support command)
DRHAA – Direction des Resources Humaines de l’Armee de l’Air (Human Resources Directorate)
1er Commandement Aerien Tactique
1eme Commandement Aerien Tactique
CAFDA – Commandement Air des Forces de Defence Aerienne
CoTAM – Commandement du Transport Aerien Militaire
CEAA – Commandement des Ecoles de l’Armee de l’Air
CTAA – Commandement des Transmissions de l’Armee de l’Air

Divisions
1 Division Aerienne
2 Division Aerienne
3 Division Aerienne

Regiments
List of French Air force Regiments

Groupements
List of French Air force Groupements

Groupes
List of French Air force Groupes

Escadres
List of French Air force Escadres

Escadrons
List of French Air force Escadrons

Escadrilles
List of French Air force Escadrilles

Support units
CEAM – Centre d’Experimentations Aeriennes Militaires
Ecole Militaire et d’Application l’Aeronautique
Ecole de Formation des Sous Officers Personnel Navigant
Ecole Pratique d’Aviation
Ecole de Perfectionnment de Pilotage
301 Entrepot de l’Armee de l’Air

All-Time Units Listing

of the Free French Navy

This page lists all the aviation units of the Free French Navy, since its formation.

Royal Air Force Parented Units
343 Squadron ‘Artois’ (Aeronavale 7F)
344 Squadron ‘Picardie’ (Aeronavale 7F)

French Parented Units
Escadrille 1AC
Escadrille 2AC
Escadrille 1S
Escadrille 2S
Escadrille 3S
Escadrille 4S
Escadrille 5S
Escadrille 10S
Escadrille 8S5

Flotille 1FC
Flotille 2FE
Flotille 6FE
Flotille 9FE

US Navy Parented Units
Flotille 3FB
Flottile 4FB
Groupe Aeronavale No.2

All-Time Units Listing

of the Free French Air Force

This page lists all the aviation units of the Free French Air Force, since its formation.

Royal Air Force Parented Units
326 Squadron ‘Nice’ (GC II/7)
327 Squadron ‘Corse’ (GC I/3)
328 Squadron ‘Provence’ (GC I/7)
329 Squadron ‘Les Cigognes’ (GC I/2)
340 Squadron ‘Ile de France’ (GC IV/2)
341 Squadron ‘Alsace’ (GC III/2)
342 Squadron ‘Lorraine’ (GB I/20)
343 Squadron ‘Artois’ (Aeronavale 7F)
344 Squadron ‘Picardie’ (Aeronavale 7F)
345 Squadron ‘Berry’ (GC II/2)
346 Squadron ‘Guyenne’ (GB II/23)
347 Squadron ‘Tunisie’ (GB I/25)

Free French Flight No.1
Free French Flight No.2
Free French Communication Flight N° 3
First Fighter Group

Escadrille No.1 de chasse
Escadrille No.2 de bombardement
GC 1 Alsace
GC 2 Ile de France

Soviet Air Force Parented Units
GC 3 ‘Normandie Niemen’ / Régiment Normandie-Niemen

French Parented Units
Detachment du Cameroun
GRB 1 ‘Lorraine’
GCB I/18 ‘Vendee’
GCB II/18 ‘Saintonge’
GB I/31 ‘Aunis nebo Dor’
GR III/33 ‘Perigord’
GB I/34 ‘Bearn’
GB II/63 ‘Senegal’
Le Gaulois
GT Artois
GT Picardie

Groupement Patrie
Groupement Dor
Forces Francaises de l’Interieur

USAAF Parented Units
GC I/3 ‘Corse’ (ex-RAF)
GC II/3 ‘Dauphine’
GC III/3 ‘Ardennes’
GC I/4 ‘Navarre’
GC I/5 ‘Champagne’
GC II/5 ‘La Fayette’
GC III/5
GC II/6 ‘Travail’
GC III/6 ‘Rousillon’
GC I/9 ‘Limousin’
GC II/9 ‘Auvergne’
GT I/15 ‘Touraine’
GT II/15 ‘Anjou’
GT III/15 ‘Maine’
GB I/19 ‘Gasconge’
GB II/20 ‘Bretagne’ ex-RAF
GB I/22 ‘Maroc’ (II/22?)
GB I/32 ‘Bourgogne’
GR I/33 ‘Belfort’
GR II/33 ‘Savoie’
GT I/34 ‘Bearn’
GB II/52 ‘Franche-Comte’
GB I/56 ‘Vacluse’

All-Time Units Listing

of the SAMU de France

This page lists all the flying units of the SAMU de France, since its formation.

Aisne SAMU 02
Haute Corse SAMU 2B
Haute-Alpes SAMU 05
Alpes Maritime SAMU 06
Aube SAMU 11
Aude SAMU 12
Bouche-du-Rhone SAMU 13
Cantal SAMU 15
Cote D’Or SAMU 21
Cote D’Armor SAMU 22
Dordogne SAMU 24
Drome SAMU 26
Eure & Loire SAMU 28
Finistere SAMU 29
Gard SAMU 30
Haute Garonne SAMU 31
Gironde SAMU 33
Herault SAMU 34
Indre SAMU 36
Indre & Loire SAMU 37
Isere SAMU 38
Loir & Cher SAMU 41
Loire SAMU 42
Loire Atlantique SAMU 44
Loiret SAMU 45
Marne SAMU 51
Meurthe & Moselle SAMU 54
Nord SAMU 59
Orne SAMU 61
Pais-de-Calais SAMU 62
Pyrenee Atlantique SAMU 64
Pyrenees Orientales SAMU 66
Haut Rhine SAMU 68
Rhone SAMU 69
Somme SAMU 80
Var SAMU 83
Vienne SAMU 86
Haute Vienne SAMU 87
Yonne SAMU 89
Val de Marne SAMU 94
Guyanne SAMU 973
– SAMU Lorraine

All-Time Units Listing

of the French Navy

This page lists all the aviation units of the French Navy, since its formation.

Commands
To be added

Escadrilles
Escadrille 1S1
Escadrille 2S1
Escadrille 3S1
Escadrille 1S2
Escadrille 2S2
Escadrille 3S2
Escadrille 2S3
Escadrille 3S3
Escadrille 2S4
Escadrille 3S4
Escadrille 3S5
Escadrille 3S6
Escadrille 7S1
Escadrille 7S2
Escadrille 7S3
Escadrille 8S2
Escadrille 8S5
Escadrille 4R1
Escadrille 5R1
Escadrille 1T1
Escadrille 4T1
Escadrille 3B1
Escadrille 3B2
Escadrille 7B1
Escadrille 7B2
Escadrille 3C1
Escadrille 7C1
Escadrille 7R1

Escadrille B-1
Escadrille B-2
Escadrille B-3
Escadrille E-7
Escadrille HC-1
Escadrille HC-2
Escadrille AC2
Escadrille AC3
Escadrille AB2
Escadrille AB4

Escadrilles de Servitude
Escadrille 1S
Escadrille 2S
Escadrille 3S
Escadrille 9S
Escadrille CEPA/10S
Escadrille 11S
Escadrille 12S
Escadrille 20S
Escadrille 22S
Escadrille 23S
Escadrille 27S
Escadrille 50S
Escadrille 51S
Escadrille 52S
Escadrille 53S
Escadrille 54S
Escadrille 55S
Escadrille 56S
Escadrille 57S
Escadrille 58S
Escadrille 59S
Escadrille T3

Flotilles
Flotille 4F
Flotille 6F
Flotille 7F
Flotille 9F
Flotille 11F
Flotille 12F
Flotille 14F
Flotille 15F
Flotille 16F
Flotille 17F
Flotille 21F
Flotille 22F
Flotille 23F
Flotille 24F
Flotille 25F
Flotille 27F
Flotille 28F
Flotille 31F
Flotille 32F
Flotille 33F
Flotille 34F
Flotille 35F
Flotille 36F

Sections
Section de Soutien BAxxx
Section Reacteur Leger
Section Jeanne d’Arc
Section de Soutien Dugny
Section Alouette du Pacifique

Support units
Centre d’Entrainement et d’Instruction de l’Aviation de Patrouille Maritime (CEIAPM)
Centre d’Experimentation Practique de l’Aeronautique (CEPA)
Centre-école de l’Aéronautique Navale (CEAN)
École de Pilotage sur Hydravions
École d’aviation embarquée (EAE)
École du Personnel Volant de l’Aéronautique maritime (EPV)
Ecole de Specialisation sur Helicopteres Embarque (ESHE)
Ecole d’Initiation Pilotage (EIP)
Escadrille d’instruction de l’École navale
Escadrille de Reception et de Concoyage
Établissement d’aéronautique navale de Dugny-Le Bourget
Section des vols sportifs (SVS)
Section d’avions légers de Lanvéoc-Poulmic (SAL)
Section d’Entraînement à la Chasse de Nuit (SECN)
Section de Vol Sportif Ecole Navale
Section Experimentale et de Servitude

All-Time Units Listing

of the French Army

This page lists all the aviation units of the French Army, since its formation.

Commands
Commandement ALAT – COMALAT
Commmandement d’Aviation Legere de Corps d’Armee
COMALCA 1
COMALCA 2

Groups
Groupe d’Aviation Legere de Corps d’Armee:
GALCA 1
GALCA 2
Groupe d’Aviation Legere de Division:
1 GALDiv
3 GALDiv
4 GALDiv
7 GALDiv
8 GALDiv
11 GALDiv
Groupe d’Aviation Legere de Regional:
1 GALReg
2 GALReg
3 GALReg
4 GALReg
6 GALReg
8 GALReg
9 GALReg
Groupement ALAT 103
Groupement ALAT 104
Groupe d’Helicopteres Legers:
1 GHL
2 GHL
3 GHL
4 GHL
5 GHL
11 GHL
GHL Phalsbourg
GHL Freidrichshafen
Group Interarmees d’Helicopteres

Regiments
Regiment d’Helicopteres de Combat
1 RHC
2 RHC
3 RHC
4 RHC
5 RHC
6 RHC
11 RHC
4 RHFS

Brigades
4eme Brigade Aeromobile

Battalions
Battalion d’Helicopteres de Maneouvre et d’Assaut – BHMA
Battalion d’Helicopteres de Reconnaissance et d’Attaque – BHRA

Escadrilles
1 EHL/GLACA 1
1 EHL/GALCA 2
2 EHAC/GALCA 1
2 EHAC/GALCA 2
3 EHM/GALCA 1
3 EHM/GALCA 2
4 EHM/GALCA 1
4 EHM/GALCA 2
EA/1 GALReg
EA/2 GALReg
EA/3 GALReg
EA/4 GALReg
EA/6 GALReg
EA/8 GALReg
EA/9 GALReg
EH/1 GALReg
? EH/1 GHL
? EH/1 GHL
? EH/2 GHL
? EH/2 GHL
? EH/3 GHL
? EH/3 GHL
? EH/4 GHL
? EH/4 GHL
? EH/5 GHL
? EH/5 GHL
? EH/11 GHL
? EH/11 GHL

EHL/1 GALReg
EHL/2 GALReg
EHL/3 GALReg
EHL/4 GALReg
EHL/6 GALReg
EHL/8 GALReg
EHL/9 GALReg

1 EHL/1 RHC
2 EHL/1 RHC
1 EHL/2 RHC
2 EHL/2 RHC
1 EHL/3 RHC
2 EHL/3 RHC
1 EHL/4 RHC
2 EHL/4 RHC
1 EHL/6 RHC
2 EHL/6 RHC
1 EHL/5 RHC
2 EHL/5 RHC

EHA/6 RHC
1 EHAC/1 RHC
2 EHAC/1 RHC
3 EHAC/1 RHC
1 EHAC/2 RHC
2 EHAC/2 RHC
3 EHAC/2 RHC
1 EHAC/3 RHC
2 EHAC/3 RHC
3 EHAC/3 RHC
1 EHAC/4 RHC
2 EHAC/4 RHC
3 EHAC/4 RHC
1 EHAC/6 RHC
2 EHAC/6 RHC
3 EHAC/6 RHC
1 EHAC/5 RHC
2 EHAC/5 RHC
3 EHAC/5 RHC

EHAP/1 RHC
EHAP/5 RHC
1 EHAP/3 RHC
2 EHAP/3 RHC
1 EHAP/6 RHC
2 EHAP/6 RHC
1 EHAP/5 RHC
2 EHAP/5 RHC

? EHL/GHL Phalsbourg
? EHL/GHL Phalsbourg
? EHL/GHL Phalsbourg
? EHL/GHL Freidrichshafen
EHLE-1/EAALAT
EHLE-2/EAALAT
EHLA-3/EAALAT
EHM-6/EAALAT

1 EHM/1 RHC
2 EHM/1 RHC
3 EHM/1 RHC
4 EHM/1 RHC
1 EHM/2 RHC
2 EHM/2 RHC
1 EHM/3 RHC
2 EHM/3 RHC
1 EHM/4 RHC
2 EHM/4 RHC
1 EHM/6 RHC
2 EHM/6 RHC
3 EHM/6 RHC
1 EHM/5 RHC
2 EHM/5 RHC
3 EHM/5 RHC

EHR/1 RHC
EHR/3 RHC
EHR/5 RHC
EHR/6 RHC
EHOR/1 RHC
EHRA/5 RHC

EALAT/17 Alpine Brigade
EALAT/27 Apline Brigade
EALAT/9 Brigade

1 EOS
2 EOS
3 EOS
4 EOS
5 EOS
6 EOS

Pelotons
1 PHL/1 GALDiv
2 PHL/1 GALDiv
1 PHL/3 GALDiv
2 PHL/3 GALDiv
1 PHL/4 GALDiv
2 PHL/4 GALDiv
1 PHL/7 GALDiv
2 PHL/7 GALDiv
1 PHL/8 GALDiv
2 PHL/8 GALDiv
1 PHL/11 GALDiv
2 PHL/11 GALDiv
3 PHAC/1 GALDiv
3 PHAC/3 GALDiv
3 PHAC/4 GALDiv
3 PHAC/7 GALDiv
3 PHAC/8 GALDiv
3 PHAC/11 GALDiv
4 PHM/1 GALDiv
4 PHM/3 GALDiv
4 PHM/4 GALDiv
4 PHM/7 GALDiv
4 PHM/8 GALDiv
4 PHM/11 GALDiv
Peloton Mixte Avions-Helicopteres – PMAH Philipeville
Peloton Avion de ETCM
Peloton Pilatus de ETCM

Overseas Units
Detachement d’Helicopteres Armes TFAI Djibouti
? West Indies
? West Africa
? Central Africa
? Indian Ocean
? New Caledonia
? Polynesia
Department du Materiel de Troupes de Marine Zone d’Outre Mer – DDMTMZOM Dakar
DMTMZOM CHad
DCM
DetALAT Djibouti
DetALAT Tchad
DetALAT Bangui
DatALAT Gabon
SFOR
KFOR

DetachmentsSupport Units
Annexe Establissement Regional du Materiel de Vayres – AERMV
Centre de Formation Interarmee NH90 – CFIA NH90
CISALAT
Direction Central du Materiel

EALAT AEI
EALAT EA ABC
EALAT EAT
EALAT CC FFA

Ecole d’Application – EAALAT
Ecole d’ALAT – EALAT
Ecole de Specialisation – ESALAT
Ecole de Specialisation du Materiel
Ecole Franco-Allemande Tigre – EFA

Escadrille ALAT Ecole d’Application Artillerie – EEAA
Escadrille ALAT Ecole d’Application Academie de Cavalerie – EEAC
Escadrille ALAT Ecole d’Application Infantrie – EEAI
Escadrille ALAT du Commandement Centrale Forces Francais Allemange – ECCFFA
Escadrille Avions de l’Armee de Terre – EAAT
Escadrille de COMALAT
Escadrille de Haute Montagne
Escadrille de Moyens Aeriens – EMA
Escadrille de Transport et de Convoyage du Materiel – ETOM
Escadrille de Convoyage Helicoptere – ETOM
Escadrille Helicoptere de l’Armee de Terre – EHADT

GAM/STAT
GAM/ETAMAT
1 GSALAT/ETAMAT

Groupe de Manoeuvre de l’Ecole D’Application – GM EA
Groupe d’Experimental ALAT
Groupe ALAT Section Technique de l’Armee de Terre – GALSTA

“Helicopter storage base”
Ile Base de Soutien Materiel -IleBSMAT

All-Time Units Listing

of the French Securite Civile

This page lists all the flying units of the Securite Civile, since its formation.

Groupement d’Helicopteres de la Securite Civile
Groupement des Avions Bombardiers de’Eau
Centre de Maintenance

Bases Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Ajaccio
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Annecy
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Bastia
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Besancon
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Merignac
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Cannes
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Clermont
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Granville
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Grenoble
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de La Rochelle
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Le Havre
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Le Touquet
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Lorient
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Lyon
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Marseille
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Montpellier
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Nimes
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Paris
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Pau
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Perpignan
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Quimper
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Strasbourg
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Gaudeloupe
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Martinique
Base Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Lille – Disbanded

Detachement Saisonnier
Detachement Saisonnier de la Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Chamonix
Detachement Saisonnier de la Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Courcheval
Detachement Saisonnier de la Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Lacanau
Detachement Saisonnier de la Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Alpes d’Huez
Detachement Saisonnier de la Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Le Luc
Detachement Saisonnier de la Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Mende
Detachement Saisonnier de la Hélicoptères Sécurité Civile de Gavarnie
Detachement Saisonnier de la Avions Bombardiers de’Eau Ajaccio
Detachement Saisonnier de la Avions Bombardiers de’Eau Bastia
Detachement Saisonnier de la Avions Bombardiers de’Eau Cannes

All-Time Units Listing

of the French Gendarmerie

This page lists all the flying units of the Gendarmerie Nationale, since its formation.

Groupement Central des Formations Aeriennes de la Gendarmerie
Groupment de Soutien Technique

Sections Aeriennes de la Gendarmerie
Section Aerienne de Gendarmerie Amiens
Section Aerienne de Gendarmerie Bordeaux
Section Aerienne de Gendarmerie Dijon
Section Aerienne de Gendarmerie Hyeres
Section Aerienne de Gendarmerie Limoges
Section Aerienne de Gendarmerie Lyon
Section Aerienne de Gendarmerie Metz
Section Aerienne de Gendarmerie Rennes
Section Aerienne de Gendarmerie Toulouse
Section Aerienne de Gendarmerie Fort de France
Section Aerienne de Gendarmerie Noumea
Section Aerienne de Gendarmerie St. Denis

Detachements Aeriens de la Gendarmerie
Detachement Aerien de la Gendarmerie Ajaccio
Detachement Aerien de la Gendarmerie Biarritz
Detachement Aerien de la Gendarmerie Briancon
Detachement Aerien de la Gendarmerie Chamonix
Detachement Aerien de la Gendarmerie Colmar – disbanded
Detachement Aerien de la Gendarmerie Dignes
Detachement Aerien de la Gendarmerie Egletons
Detachement Aerien de la Gendarmerie Modane
Detachement Aerien de la Gendarmerie Montpelier
Detachement Aerien de la Gendarmerie St. Nazaire
Detachement Aerien de la Gendarmerie Tarbes
Detachement Aerien de la Gendarmerie Cayenne
Detachement Aerien de la Gendarmerie Points a Pitre

Detachements Saisonniers
Detachement Saisonnier de la Gendarmerie Abbeville
Detachement Saisonnier de la Gendarmerie Gavarnie
Detachement Saisonnier de la Gendarmerie Jausiers
Detachement Saisonnier de la Gendarmerie Lannion
Detachement Saisonnier de la Gendarmerie Mimizan
Detachement Saisonnier de la Gendarmerie Morez
Detachement Saisonnier de la Gendarmerie Mouthe
Detachement Saisonnier de la Gendarmerie Pamiers
Detachement Saisonnier de la Gendarmerie Royan
Detachement Saisonnier de la Gendarmerie Savignac
Detachement Saisonnier de la Gendarmerie Xonrupt
Detachement Saisonnier de la Gendarmerie Cannes

All-Time Units Listing

of the Australian Army Aviation Corps

This page lists all the flying units of the Australian Army Aviation Corps, since its formation.

16 Army Light Aircraft Squadron
16 Aviation Brigade
1 Aviation Regiment
161 Squadron
162 Squadron
5 Aviation Regiment
A Squadron
B Squadron
C Squadron
6 Aviation Regiment
171 Squadron
173 Squadron
1 Army Aviation Company
161 Independent Reconnaissance Flight
183 Independent Reconnaissance Flight
131 Surveillance and Target Acquisition Battery
20 Surveillance and Target Acquisition Regiment
132 Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Battery
Australian Army Aviation Training Centre
Australian School of Army Aviation
Australian Army Helicopter School

All-Time Units Listing

of the Royal Australian Air Force

This page lists all the flying-related units of the Royal Australian Air Force, since its formation.

2 Flying Training School
2 OCU
285 Squadron
486 Squadron
5 Flight
501 Wing
Aerospace Operational Support Group
Air Combat Group
Air Force Training Group
Air Lift Group
Air Research & Development Unit
Air Training Wing
Antarctic Flight
Australian First Tactical Air Force
Central Flying School
Fighter Squadron
Flight Test Squadron
Flight Test Squadron
Forward Air Control Development Unit
Governor-General’s Flight
Ground Training Wing
Lincoln Conversion Flight
Maritime Patrol Group
No. 1 Air Ambulance Unit
No. 1 Basic Flying Training School
No. 1 Communication Unit
No. 1 Elementary Flying Training School
No. 1 Flying Training School
No. 1 Group
No. 1 Initial Flying Training School
No. 1 Long Range Flight
No. 1 Operational Conversion Unit
No. 1 Service Flying Training School
No. 1 Squadron
No. 1 Wing
No. 10 (Operational) Group
No. 10 Communication Unit
No. 10 Local Air Supply Unit
No. 10 Squadron
No. 100 Squadron
No. 101 Flight
No. 102 Squadron
No. 107 Squadron
No. 11 Communication Unit
No. 11 Group
No. 11 Squadron
No. 111 Air-Sea Rescue Flight
No. 112 Air-Sea Rescue Flight
No. 113 Air-Sea Rescue Flight
No. 114 Air-Sea Rescue Flight
No. 115 Air-Sea Rescue Flight
No. 119 (NEI) Squadron
No. 12 Communication Unit
No. 12 Elementary Flying Training School
No. 12 Local Air Supply Unit
No. 12 Squadron
No. 120 (NEI) Squadron
No. 13 Communication Unit
No. 13 Squadron
No. 14 Squadron
No. 15 Squadron
No. 16 Air Observation Post Flight
No. 17 Air Observation Post Flight
No. 18 (NEI) Squadron
No. 2 Air Ambulance Unit
No. 2 Communication Unit
No. 2 Flying Training School
No. 2 Group
No. 2 Operational Conversion Unit
No. 2 Operational Training Unit
No. 2 Service Flying Training School
No. 2 Squadron
No. 20 Squadron
No. 200 Flight
No. 201 Flight
No. 21 Squadron
No. 21 Wing
No. 22 Squadron
No. 22 Wing
No. 23 Squadron
No. 24 Squadron
No. 24 Wing
No. 25 Squadron
No. 26 Squadron
No. 27 Squadron
No. 28 Squadron
No. 29 Squadron
No. 292 Squadron
No. 3 Aircraft Depot
No. 3 Communication Unit
No. 3 Operational Training Unit
No. 3 Service Flying Training School
No. 3 Squadron
No. 30 Communication Unit
No. 30 Squadron
No. 31 Squadron
No. 32 Squadron
No. 33 Flight
No. 33 Squadron
No. 34 Squadron
No. 34 Wing
No. 35 Squadron
No. 36 Squadron
No. 37 Squadron
No. 38 Squadron
No. 4 Forward Air Control Flight
No. 4 Communication Unit
No. 4 Operational Training Unit
No. 4 Service Flying Training School
No. 4 Squadron
No. 40 Squadron
No. 41 Squadron
No. 41 Wing
No. 42 Squadron
No. 42 Wing
No. 43 Squadron
No. 44 Wing
No. 450 Squadron
No. 451 Squadron
No. 452 Squadron
No. 453 Squadron
No. 454 Squadron
No. 455 Squadron
No. 456 Squadron
No. 457 Squadron
No. 458 Squadron
No. 459 Squadron
No. 460 Squadron
No. 461 Squadron
No. 462 Squadron
No. 463 Squadron
No. 464 Squadron
No. 466 Squadron
No. 467 Squadron
No. 5 Communication Unit
No. 5 Flight
No. 5 Operational Training Unit
No. 5 Service Flying Training School
No. 5 Squadron
No. 501 Wing
No. 6 Communication Unit
No. 6 Operational Training Unit
No. 6 Service Flying Training School
No. 6 Squadron
No. 60 Squadron
No. 66 Squadron
No. 67 Squadron
No. 7 Communication Unit
No. 7 Elementary Flying Training School
No. 7 Operational Training Unit
No. 7 Service Flying Training School
No. 7 Squadron
No. 71 Squadron
No. 71 Wing
No. 72 Wing
No. 73 Squadron
No. 73 Wing
No. 75 Squadron
No. 75 Wing
No. 76 Squadron
No. 76 Wing
No. 77 Squadron
No. 77 Wing
No. 78 Squadron
No. 78 Wing
No. 79 Squadron
No. 79 Wing
No. 8 Communication Unit
No. 8 Operational Training Unit
No. 8 Service Flying Training School
No. 8 Squadron
No. 80 Squadron
No. 80 Wing
No. 81 Wing
No. 82 Squadron
No. 82 Wing
No. 83 Squadron
No. 83 Wing
No. 84 Squadron
No. 84 Wing
No. 85 Squadron
No. 85 Wing
No. 86 Squadron
No. 86 Wing
No. 87 Squadron
No. 9 (Operational) Group
No. 9 Communication Unit
No. 9 Local Air Supply Unit
No. 9 Squadron
No. 90 Wing
No. 91 Wing
No. 92 Squadron
No. 92 Wing
No. 93 Squadron
No. 94 Squadron
No. 99 Squadron
RAAF Air Command
RAAF College
RAAF Squadron Berlin Air Lift
RAAF Transport Flight (Japan)
RAAF Transport Flight Vietnam
RAAF Washington Flying Unit
Rescue and Communications Squadron
Roulettes’ Team
Seach and Rescue Wing
Seaplane Squadron
Seaplane Training Flight
Strike Reconnaissance Group
Surveillance & Response Group
Survey Flight
Systems Development and Test Wing
Tactical Fighter Group
Tactical Transport Group
Target Towing and Special Duties Flight
Training Command
Transport Flight Butterworth
Transport Support Flight