Bolivia Air Force Historical Order of Battle
Aeroflight Home Page
 World Air Forces

Bolivia
Air Force


Historical Order of Battle (as at 1987):

Click on unit title for more details
Unit Type Base

I Brigada Aérea

  El Alto/La Paz/BA Walter Arze
     Grupo Aéreo 31   El Alto/La Paz/BA Walter Arze
Escuadrón de Ejecutivos 310 Sabreliner 60, Cessna 402B/421B El Alto/La Paz/BA Walter Arze
Escuadrón de Caza 311 T-33A El Alto/La Paz/BA Walter Arze
     Grupo Aéreo de Transporte 71 (TAM) El Alto/La Paz/BA Walter Arze
Escuadrón Aéreo 710 C-130A/H,Arava,C-47,C-54 El Alto/La Paz/BA Walter Arze
Escuadrón Aéreo 711 F-27 El Alto/La Paz/BA Walter Arze
Escuadrón Aéreo 712 CV-440 El Alto/La Paz/BA Walter Arze
Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos C-130A/H El Alto/La Paz/BA Walter Arze
Grupo de Artillería y Defensa Antiaérea 91   El Alto/La Paz/BA Walter Arze
     

II Brigada Aérea

Cochabamba/BA Wilsterman
     Grupo Aéreo de Caza 34 Cochabamba/BA Wilsterman
Escuadrón Aerotactico 340 PC-7 Cochabamba/BA Wilsterman
Escuadrón de Entrenamiento y Enlace 341 Cessna 206, Lancair Cochabamba/BA Wilsterman
     Grupo Aéreo 51 Cochabamba/BA Wilsterman
Escuadrón 510 SA-315B, HB-315B Cochabamba/BA Wilsterman
Grupo de Artillería y Defensa Antiaérea 92   Cochabamba/BA Wilsterman

III Brigada Aérea

Santa Cruz/BA El Trompillo
     Grupo Aéreo de Caza 32 Santa Cruz/BA El Trompillo
Escuadrón de Caza 320 F-86F, T-33A Santa Cruz/BA El Trompillo
Escuadrón de Caza 321 Cessna 210, PA-32/34 Santa Cruz/BA El Trompillo
     Grupo Aéreo de Caza 33 Tarija/BA Arturo Valle
Escuadrón de Caza 330 T-33A Tarija/BA Arturo Valle
     Grupo Aéreo 61 Roberé/BA Roberé
Escuadrón 611 Cessna 206 Roberé/BA Roberé
     Grupo Aéreo 63 Villamontes/BA Tcnl Rafael Pabon
Escuadrón 630 Cessna 172, 206 Villamontes/BA Tcnl Rafael Pabon
          Collegio Militar de Aviación Santa Cruz/BA El Trompillo
     Grupo Aéreo de Entrenamiento 21 Santa Cruz/BA El Trompillo
Escuadrón Primeria A-122, A-132B Santa Cruz/BA El Trompillo
Escuadrón Basico T-34A/B Santa Cruz/BA El Trompillo
     Grupo Aéreo de Entrenamiento 22 Puerto Suarez/BA Salvador Ogaya
Escuadrón 221 Cessna 182, Cessna 206 Puerto Suarez/BA Salvador Ogaya
Escuadrón 222 Cessna 152 Roberé/BA Roberé
Grupo de Artilleria y Defensa Antiaérea 93   Santa Cruz/BA El Trompillo
     

Comando General de la FAB

  El Alto/La Paz/BA Walter Arze
Fuerza de Tarea Aerea Diablos Negros C-130B Santa Cruz/BA El Trompillo
Fuerza de Tarea Aérea "Diablos Rojos" UH-1H, Cessna 206, 210, Beech 55 Santa Cruz/BA El Trompillo
     Grupo Aéreo 62   Riberalta/BA Zeitun Lopez
Escuadrón 621 Cessna 206 Riberalta/BA Zeitun Lopez
     Grupo Aéreo de Transporte 72   Trinidad/BA Heinrich Arauz
Escuadrón 721 Cessna 206 Trinidad/BA Heinrich Arauz
     Servicio Nacional de Aerofotogrametria El Alto/La Paz/BA Walter Arze
Escuadrón 810 Learjet 25B/D, King Air 200, Cessna 402B El Alto/La Paz/BA Walter Arze
Servicio de Abastecimiento Aéreo 11   El Alto/La Paz/BA Walter Arze

^ Top of Page  << Last Page   Index Page   Next Page >>  Site Search 
First Created: 17 July 2006 - Last Revised: 17 July 2013
Copyright © 2006 Erich Klaus.     e-mail: erich.klaus@a1.net